About ACAAP
Vision
Mission Statement
Action Plan
Founder Members
Members List of (ACAAP)
Office Bearers
Executive Committee
Events / Activities
Circulars / Info
Memorandum / Articles
Photo Gallery
Election 2013 - 2014

   
  Final List of Members

 

 

 

 

 

Final List of Members Eligible to Vote in Election 2013-2014

 

 

 

 

 

Region "A"

Associate Class

KARACHI

 

 

 

 

Name of Agency

NTN of Agency

Sales Tax Number

Name of representative

CNIC

Aero Express International 1282661-8 N.A Mr. Muhammad Rahat Khan 42201-4268533-7
Air Cargo Services  0287230 N.A Mr. Humayun Qamar Alam  42201-8718773-3
Cargo Advisers 2214327-7 12-01-9805-044-19 Mr. Jamshed Qureshi  42301-4128306-5
Cargo Care 0289122-7 N.A Syed Musi Raza 42301-5263835-5
Cargo Express 0287562-4 N.A Mr. Abdul Qadir  42201-1751549-7
Cargo n Cargo  1313382-9 N.A Mr. Ali Imran Zaidi  42201-4940660-3
CIM Shipping Inc. 0655774-7 N.A Mr. Naveed Ahmed Khan  42101-1645996-3
Eastern Cargo Centre 0287423-7 N.A Mr. Mansoor Shahid Kashmirwala 42201-0792913-9
Freight Express  1247323-5 N.A Mr. Muhammad Faheem Anwar  42101-1819531-1
Osaka Shipping International  1255333-6 N.A Capt. Aftab Nadeem  42201-6982692-7
SAPS Cargo International 1170154-4 07-01-8400-115-73 Gr.Capt.(R).A.Nawaz Khattak 14201-4609630-3
Transasia Shipping Agency  1791616-0 S1791616-0 Mr. Muhammad Anees  42000-7731575-9
Xpress Aviation  0692552-9 N.A Mr. Muhammad Ilyas  42201-3023186-1

Region "A"

Corporate Class

KARACHI

 

 

 

 

Name of Agency

NTN of Agency

Sales Tax Number

Name of representative

CNIC

ACB (Pvt.) Ltd. 0698632-3 12-00-9801-349-91 Syed  Iqbal Ahmed Zaidi 42301-0974506-9
Agility Logistics (Pvt) Ltd. 1280225-5 17-12-9800-036-46 Malik Moin Ahmed Chishti   42501-1493145-1
Airlift International (Pvt) Ltd.  0709460-0 N.A Mr. Anwar Ali  42201-0641139-9
Allport Cargo Services (Pvt.) Ltd.           3415457-4 N.A Mr. Khawar Shabbir  42101-1053541-3
Care Logistics (Pvt) Ltd.  1328341-3 N.A Mr. Asif Nadeem  42201-1609637-7
Combined Freight (Pvt) Ltd. 0815362-7 S0815362-7 Syed Hasnain Raza Zaidi  42201-8023308-3
DHL Global Forwarding Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd.  1516807-7 12-01-9805-162-19 Mr. Imran Ajmal Shaikh  37405-9443581-7
DHL Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd., 0816259 12-00-9808-004-37 Mr. Muhammad Hanif Idrees  42201-5820098-9
Dynamic Logistics International (Pvt) Ltd.  0999294-4 N.A Mr. Muhammad Imran Akhtar  42101-7263797-9
Dynamic Shipping Agencies (Pvt) Ltd.  1029358-2 17-12-9805-092-28 Mr. Tariq Mehmood 31203-1693198-5
Freighter International (Pvt) Ltd.  2469394 N.A Mr. Mohammad Amjad  Shaikh  42101-8122032-3
Gulsons Express (Pvt) Ltd. 1142150-9 N.A Mr. Munir Ahmed Paracha  42301-1614894-9
Hellmann Worldwide Logistics (Pvt.) Ltd) 2815749-4 17-00-9805-213-82 Mr. Azhar Zahir  42301-9523872-3
HTL Trans ( Pvt) Ltd.. 1259856-9 NA  Mr.Faisal Yaqoob 42201-5343908-9
Inter-Fret Consolidators (Pvt) Ltd.  1219329-1 17-05-9805-127-91 Mr. Shujaat Ali  42101-7335569-9
International Cargo Services (Pvt) Ltd.  0818563-8 17-00-0818-563-17 Lt. Col. Mutee Ur Rehman ( R) 42301-0992796-1
Karachi Cargo Services (Pvt) Ltd. 0818605-7 17-12-9800-078-64 Mr. Rehanali Ratnani  42000-8424652-5
Kashmir Corporation (Pvt) Ltd 1132604-2 N.A Mr. M. Aslam Nasim 42000-7130520-1
Kuehne + Negal (Pvt) Ltd. 0999405 17-50-9805-008-19 Mr. Shakeel Muhammad  42501-1529127-9
Lineup Logistics (Pvt) Ltd.  2545517-6 N.A Mr. Hassan Askari Khan (Jafar)  42201-6536527-7

 

 

 

 

 

Final List of Members Eligible to Vote in Election 2013-2014

 

Region "A"

Corporate Class

 

Name of Agency

NTN of Agency

Sales Tax Number

Name of representative

CNIC

M. R. Logistics (Pvt) Ltd 2189037-4 17-12-9800-064-64 Syed Ishrat Ali Haider  42201-6471108-1
Pak Shaheen Freighters (Pvt) Ltd.  0711494-0 17-00-9805-107-28 Mr. Abdullah Farrukh  42201-4884403-3
Pioneer Express (Pvt) Ltd.  1018767 N.A Mr. Umar Aslam Paracha 42301-9047282-1
PK Logistics & Supply Chain Management (Pvt.)Ltd. 3361424-5 S3361424-5 Mr. Shahzad Sarwar  61101-1869727-9
Scanwell Logistics Pak (Pvt) Ltd.  1282267-1 17-12-9805-059-19 Mr. Ali Abbas Inayatullah  42201-6534290-3
Sky Cargo (Pvt.) Ltd.  1327591-7 N.A Mr. Muhammad Firdous  42301-1061979-1
Target Logistics International (Pvt) Ltd. 1452690-5 17-12-9805-040-19 Mr. Khalid Masood  42201-8389965-1
TCS (Pvt.) Ltd. 0712355-8 12-00-9808-002-73 Mr. Ali Leghari  42301-4606305-1
Union Cargo (Pvt) Ltd 0999797-7 N.A Mr. Salim R. Baxamoosa  42201-7968688-3
Universal Freight Systems (Pvt) Ltd. 0712567-4 12-00-9805-584-73 Mr. Salim R. Baxamoosa  42201-7968688-3
Universal Network Systems (Pvt) Ltd.  2691562-6 17-50-9805-017-28 Mr. Muhammad Farrukh  Iqbal  42000-2751575-1
UPS SCS Pakistan.Pvt.Ltd. 1004778-6 304-9805-143-91 Mr. Muhammad Asif Siddiqui 42101-0678313-7
UTi Pakistan (SMC-Pvt) Ltd.  1936447-4 17-12-9805-051-82 Syed Muhammad  Abbas  Ali 42201-0615070-1
 
 

Final List of Members Eligible to Vote in Elections 2013-2014

Region 'B' 

Name of Agency

NTN of Agency

Sales Tax Number

Name of representative

CNIC

Associate Class 

Lahore 

     
AKKS Logistics  3079461-7 N.A Aftab Ahmed Khan  35202-2615067-9
Open Sky Cargo   3606707-5 N.A Syed Shahzad Hussain Shah 35202-4669822-5

Corporate Class 

Lahore 

     
Ace Cargo (Pvt) Ltd.  0816360-0 03-05-9805-154-55 Mr. M. Usman Aslam  35202-7892394-7
Aries Logistics (Pvt) Ltd.  1231058-1 03-02-4819-085-91 Mr. Muhammad Asghar  35201-1301644-5
Bin Qutab International (Pvt) Ltd.  1137731-3 N.A Mr. Muhammad Tauqeer Malik  35202-2794617-9
Citi Logistics (Pvt) Ltd.  1516549-3 N.A Mr. Muhammad Arshad  35201-1511769-1
Continental Freight System (Pvt) Ltd.  3132881-4 N.A Syed Hussnain Abbas 35202-2793115-7
DMK Logistics (Pvt) Ltd.  1252153-1 03-04-9805-168-64 Mr. Muhammad Wasim Khan  35202-7097078-9
Emrex Worldwide Pakistan Pvt. Ltd.  1429049-9 03-04-9808-006-55 Mr. Omar Zarar Johari 35202-2150169-9
Excel Freight.Systems (Pvt) Ltd. 1154719-7 03-09-9805-037-82 Shahzada Khurram Khan  35202-2616566-7
Expeditors International Pakistan (Pvt) Ltd.  0814545-8 03-04-9805-099-37 Mr. Afsar Mahmood  35201-1360931-3
Freightways Pakistan  (Pvt.) Ltd. 1516891-3 30-09-9805-334-91 Capt. Azhar Munir 35202-8314243-9
Khawaja Air Cargo Services (Pvt) Ltd.  2130966-3 N.A Khawaja Azhar Saeed  35202-2757935-5
Lahore Logistics (Pvt) Ltd.  3321435-2 N.A Mr. Noor Muhammad  35201-1352327-1
Raaziq International (Pvt) Ltd.  1299554-1 03-04-9805-058-91 Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Khan  35202-2598134-1
Shaheen Cargo Services (Pvt) Ltd.  2663133-4 N.A Mr. Saif Ullah Khan  35202-2256199-3
Sky Hunters (Pvt) Ltd. 0848042-7 N.A Mr. Hammad Shahid  35202-2052867-5
TAQ Enterprises Cargo Services (Pvt) Ltd. 1416038-2 03-09-9805-039-46 Mr. Muhammad Ilyas  35202-7899348-7
Trafco Logistics (Pvt.) Ltd. 1493944-4 03-05-9805-124-82 Mr. Tahir Malik  35202-2546773-1
United Cargo Links (Pvt) Ltd.  1421622-1 N.A Mr. Abdul Hafeez  35202-2868151-1
 

Final List of Members Eligible to Vote in Elections 2013-2014

Region 'B' 

Name of Agency

NTN of Agency

Sales Tax Number

Name of representative

CNIC

Associate Class 

Sialkot

 

 

 

Accurate Logistics  1181635-0 09-05-9805-029-37 Khawaja Bilal Zafar  34603-3551823-5
Allied Cargo System  1525686-3 N.A Mr. Najeeb Ashraf  34603-2354478-3
First Cargo Services  1788065-3 09-05-9805-041-82 Mr. Muhammad Hayat  34603-2351917-5
Lonesons Enterprises 1457686-4 09-05-9805-013-73 Mr. Nadeem Khalid Lone  34603-5753635-9
Prime Cargo International  2487404 P1307164-5 Mr. Tariq Hussain  34603-2245203-7
Sea Freight Advisor 2197901-4 N.A Mr. Ashiq Ali Bajwa   34601-1129828-5
Servopak Shipping  2799904-1 N.A Ch. Muhammad Arshad  34603-2948493-1
Sialkot Cargo Services  1202393-7 N.A Mr. Ashiq Hussain  34602-9515519-7
Speedy Active Freight  3815180-4 N.A Mr. Muhammad Azam Sulehri  34603-8829288-5
Speedy Freight International  2212181-1 N.A Mr. Adnan Mehmood  34603-5365412-7
Speedy World Wide Logistics 1695417-3 N.A Mr. Faraz Akram Awan  34603-0778514-7
Swift Cargo Services   1230497-2 N.A Mr. Imran Rafique 34601-0744583-7
Teknik Movers  1553799-4 N.A Mr. Mohammad Arif Nadeem  34603-2267020-1
Trans Air Cargo  2534550-8 N.A Mian Mohammad Riaz  34603-2164459-1

Corporate Class 

Sialkot 

 

 

 

Asian Freight System (Pvt) Ltd. 0815555-7 N.A Mr. M. Arif Sulehri  34603-5114695-7
Bluelines Cargo (Pvt.) Ltd.  0388147-4 N.A Mr. Usman Mubashir 34603-5032359-7
Cargo Plus (Pvt) Ltd., 1801941-2 N.A Mr. Muhammad Naeem  34603-8852632-5
Int'l Transport Organisation (Pvt) Ltd. 0656867-0 N.A Mr. Muhammad Afzal Deura  34603-3947521-3
P & S Cargo Services (Pvt) Ltd.  3649405-4 N.A Mr. Muhammad Rafique 34603-8675299-3
Pakistan Cargo Services  (Pvt) Ltd, 0388476-7 N.A Mr. Muhammad Yousaf  34603-1871970-1
PCA Cargo (Pvt.) Ltd. 0388484-8 N.A Mr. Muhammad Saleem  34603-8711258-9
Rapid Cargo (Pvt.) Ltd. 0388482-1 09-05-9805-009-55 Mr. Amer Majeed Sheikh  34603-4499377-1

Final List of Members Eligible to Vote in Elections 2013-2014

Region 'B' 

Name of Agency

NTN of Agency

Sales Tax Number

Name of representative

CNIC

Associate Class 

Gujranwala 

 

 

 

Cargo International  0317343 09-02-6200-017-82 Mr. Saood Iqbal Bajwa  34101-7326610-5

Associate Class 

Peshawar 

 

   
Trade International Logistics  3044153-6 N.A Mr. Ghulam Yasin Anjum  17301-7649137-9

Associate Class 

Islamabad 

     
Al Hannan  Enterprises  2241583-1 07-01-9805-009-19 Mr. Zahid Mahmood  61101-6363540-1
Express Movers 2473546-9 02-60-0247-346-17 Mr. Ehsan Malik  61101-2329244-7
Transpack Packing & Freight Forwarding Co. 1413744-5 07-01-9805-042-28 Mr. Edward Philip D' Cunha 61101-4697255-1

Corporate Class 

Islamabad 

 

 

 

SASPAK Cargo (Pvt) Ltd.  1257864-9 12-00-9805-051-73 Ch. Sohail Sarwar  42000-6409904-5

 

   
 

    Copyright 2009 ACAAP, All rights reserved.